Is Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced protein whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Bht, Sixlets: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Protein Whey, Cocoa, Carob, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Contains Milk And Soy, Nerds Gumballs: Sugar, Malic Acid, Bht, Carmine, Yellow 5, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Spooky Eyes: Sugar
Check Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz
Where to buy
Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


