Is Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • corn syrup solids, high maltose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, whey
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate-forward flavor contrasts with a dense, creamy center studded with crunchy candy pieces, offering a mix of smooth and crisp textures. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or dessert topper. Reviewers commonly note intense sweetness, satisfying texture contrast, generous king-size portion, and occasional stickiness and melting issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Whey (Milk), Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Confectioners Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Calcium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Trisodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Mono-and Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoTargetWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go