Is With Wolfgang Puck® Organic Tomato Basil Bisque, 14.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk water
  • organic milk
  • organic cream from organic milk

organic milk water

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This tomato basil bisque delivers a smooth, creamy texture with pronounced tomato flavor and a subtle basil note; consumers commonly heat and serve it as a quick soup, dip, or sandwich companion. Reviewers frequently praise its balanced taste and convenience, while some note variations in seasoning intensity and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Basil, Organic White Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Spice, Contains: Organic Milk Water, Organic Spice, Contains: Organic Milk

Check With Wolfgang Puck® Organic Tomato Basil Bisque, 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

With Wolfgang Puck® Organic Tomato Basil Bisque, 14.5 oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijerAmazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupDippingSandwichMeal Prep