Is WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk creamy filling
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- crunchy chocolate granules
- milk chocolate product truffles with milk creamy filling
- milk chocolate product coating
- whey
- +1 more
milk creamy filling
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES WITH CREAMY FILLING AND CRUNCHY COFFEE GRANULES. - FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUNCHY COFFEE GRANULES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, COFFEE POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK).; MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES WITH MILK CREAMY FILLING AND CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE GRANULES. - MILK CREAMY FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE GRANULES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WITH COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


