Is wobder Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium codate
- istilled monoglycerides
- calcium peroxide
- monoglycerides
- +6 more
calcium codate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
0% 15% niacin 2.2mg folate 115mcg dfe 65mcg folic acid) 30% te% daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient he serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 aories a day is used for general nutrition advice. edients unbleached enriched flour (eat flour, barley flour, niacin, reduced n, thiamin nitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), wair, kiuh fructose y syrup, yeast, contains 2% or less of each of the lowing calcium carbonate, scybean oil, wheat gluten, su, duugh conditioners (contais one or more of the filowing: sodium stearoyl lacty ate, calcium stearoyl actylate, monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, istilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium codate, datem, ethoxylated mono - and diglycerides, bomes, ascorbic acid), vinegar. monocalcium phosphate, 18st extract, modified corn starch, sucrose, sugar, soy lethin, cholecalciferol (vitamin 03), soy flour, amonum sulfate, calcium sulfate, calcium propionate o retrd spoilage) rea 2034-021114
Check wobder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wobder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown


