Is Woeber Mustard Woebers Mayo-Ketchup, 10 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Extract, Aquaresin Garlic, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Woeber Mustard Woebers Mayo-Ketchup, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woeber Mustard Woebers Mayo-Ketchup, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woeber Mustard Woebers Mayo-Ketchup, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


