Is Woeber Mustard Woebers Mayo-Ketchup, 10 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Extract, Aquaresin Garlic, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Woeber Mustard Woebers Mayo-Ketchup, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woeber Mustard Woebers Mayo-Ketchup, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woeber Mustard Woebers Mayo-Ketchup, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


