Is Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Cool Dill Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Dill Weed, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives), and Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.

Check Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Cool Dill against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Cool Dill is available at 2 retailers

AmazonIGA

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDressingDipping