Is Wolf Brand Chili With Beans Original - 15 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Canned chili offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor and a thick, hearty texture with tender morsels and soft elements; commonly heated for quick meals, spooned over rice or baked potatoes, used on hot dogs or nachos, and incorporated into casseroles. Reviews note consistent convenience and nostalgic taste with variable heat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canned chili offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor and a thick, hearty texture with tender morsels and soft elements; commonly heated for quick meals, spooned over rice or baked potatoes, used on hot dogs or nachos, and incorporated into casseroles. Reviews note consistent convenience and nostalgic taste with variable heat.
Ingredients
Meat Ingredients (Beef and Pork), Water, Prepared Pinto Beans (Pinto Beans, Water), Beef Broth, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Whole Rolled Oats, Chili Pepper, Contains less than 2% of: Modified Corn Starch, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour and Caramel Color), Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sodium Phosphate. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Wolf Brand Chili With Beans Original - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolf Brand Chili With Beans Original - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →

