Is WOLF BRAND Homestyle Chili Without Beans 15 oz. Oat Free?

Description
Wolf Brand Homestyle Chili without Beans 15 oz is a delightful choice for chili lovers. Made with Angus beef, this kettle-cooked chili captivates with its legendary flavor. Packed with aromatic spices, it offers a satisfying taste experience. Conveniently available in a 15-ounce can, it is perfect for a quick and hearty meal. The absence of beans adds to its appeal for those seeking a bean-free option. While no specific information is provided about customer reviews or opinions, the quality ingredients and exceptional flavor of this chili are likely to leave a positive impression on chili enthusiasts.
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wolf Brand Homestyle Chili without Beans 15 oz is a delightful choice for chili lovers. Made with Angus beef, this kettle-cooked chili captivates with its legendary flavor. Packed with aromatic spices, it offers a satisfying taste experience. Conveniently available in a 15-ounce can, it is perfect for a quick and hearty meal. The absence of beans adds to its appeal for those seeking a bean-free option. While no specific information is provided about customer reviews or opinions, the quality ingredients and exceptional flavor of this chili are likely to leave a positive impression on chili enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Meat Ingredients (beef And Pork), Water, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Beef Broth, Whole Rolled Oats, Chili Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sodium Phosphate. Contains: Soy.
Check WOLF BRAND Homestyle Chili Without Beans 15 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOLF BRAND Homestyle Chili Without Beans 15 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
CHILI BEANS, SMALL RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Where to buy
WOLF BRAND Homestyle Chili Without Beans 15 oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


