Is WOLF BRAND Turkey Chili Without Beans, 96% Fat Free, 15 oz Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked ground turkey
  • turkey broth
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

cooked ground turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Broth, Cooked Ground Turkey, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Whole Rolled Oats, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Spices, Contains less than 2% of: Corn Starch, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Dried Garlic and Onion, Caramel Color. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check WOLF BRAND Turkey Chili Without Beans, 96% Fat Free, 15 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WOLF BRAND Turkey Chili Without Beans, 96% Fat Free, 15 oz Can is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
LunchSoupSandwichMeal Prep