Is Wolff's Kasha Fine Granulation Whole Grain Buckwheat Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Buckwheat - Contains No Additives, Fortifiers, Or

Check Wolff's Kasha Fine Granulation Whole Grain Buckwheat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wolff's Kasha Fine Granulation Whole Grain Buckwheat is available at 6 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleWegmansPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishCookingMeal Prep