Is Wolfgang Puck Bisque Organic Tomato Basil - 14.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream from organic milk
organic cream from organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes in Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cream from Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Basil, Organic White Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Spice.
Check Wolfgang Puck Bisque Organic Tomato Basil - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Bisque Organic Tomato Basil - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Bisque Organic Tomato Basil - 14.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


