Is Wolfgang Puck Bisque Organic Tomato Basil - 14.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes in Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cream from Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Basil, Organic White Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Spice.

Check Wolfgang Puck Bisque Organic Tomato Basil - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wolfgang Puck Bisque Organic Tomato Basil - 14.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep