Is Wolfgang Puck Bisque Organic Tomato Basil - 14.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream from organic milk

organic cream from organic milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes in Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cream from Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Basil, Organic White Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Spice.

Check Wolfgang Puck Bisque Organic Tomato Basil - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wolfgang Puck Bisque Organic Tomato Basil - 14.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep