No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Wolfgang Puck Classic Tomato with Basil Organic Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Juice, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Spice, Organic White Rice Flour, Sea Salt

Check Wolfgang Puck Classic Tomato with Basil Organic Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wolfgang Puck Classic Tomato with Basil Organic Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Wolfgang Puck Classic Tomato with Basil Organic Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) | Spoonful