Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Free Range Chicken with White & Wild Rice Soup, 14.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavoring
- natural flavoring
organic natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Carrots, Organic Chicken Meat, Organic Rice, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Wild Rice, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Celery, Salt, Organic Chicken With Juices, Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Natural Flavoring, Sea Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Parsley, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika, Organic Spice, Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate, Organic Chicken Flavoring, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring
Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Free Range Chicken with White & Wild Rice Soup, 14.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Organic Free Range Chicken with White & Wild Rice Soup, 14.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Organic Free Range Chicken with White & Wild Rice Soup, 14.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


