Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Reduced Sodium Hearty Garden Vegetable Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic milk
  • organic butter

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock ( Water , Vegetables , ** and Reconstituted Vegetables , ** [ Carrots , ** , Celery , ** , Onions , ** , Tomatoes , ** ] ) , Water , Organic Diced Tomatoes In : Organic Tomato Juice , Organic Carrots , Organic Roasted Potatoes , Organic Tomato Puree ( Water , Organic Tomato Paste ) , Organic Corn , Organic Onions , Organic Peas , Organic Butter ( Organic Cream , from : Organic Milk , Salt ) , Organic Potato Starch , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Organic Green Beans , Organic Celery , Organic Cabbage , Organic Barley , Salt , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Spice , Organic Maltodextrin , Organic Soy Sauce ( Water , Organic Soybeans , Salt , Organic Alcohol ) , Organic Parsley , Organic Yeast Extract , Organic Caramel Color , Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate , Organic Dehydrated Garlic , Organic Dehydrated Onions , ** ; ** , Certified Organic Ingredient .

Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Reduced Sodium Hearty Garden Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wolfgang Puck Organic Reduced Sodium Hearty Garden Vegetable Soup is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish