Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Hearty Lentil and Vegetable -- 14.5 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- organic soy
- organic soybeans
- organic soy water
- organic soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Vegetables And Reconstituted Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Tomatoes)), Organic Green Lentils, Organic Roasted Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Celery, Organic Spinach, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Potato Starch, Salt, Organic Honey, Organic Garlic, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Spice, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder,contains: Organic Soy Water, Organic Onion Powder,contains: Organic Soy
Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Hearty Lentil and Vegetable -- 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Hearty Lentil and Vegetable -- 14.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Hearty Lentil and Vegetable -- 14.5 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


