Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Vegetable Barley 14.5oz Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream from organic milk
- organic milk
- organic butter
organic cream from organic milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLES AND RECONSTITUTED ORGANIC VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TOMATOES]), WATER, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BARLEY, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ROASTED POTATOES, ORGANIC CORN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM FROM ORGANIC MILK, SALT), ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC CELERIAC JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.CONTAINS: ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SOY
Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Vegetable Barley 14.5oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Vegetable Barley 14.5oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Vegetable Barley 14.5oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


