Is Wolfgang Puck, Soup Thick Hearty Vegetable Organic, 14.5 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing grain
- organic barley
- gluten containing grain products
- organic soy sauce
- organic yeast extract
other gluten containing grain
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (water, Organic Vegetables And Reconstituted Organic Vegetables (organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Tomatoes)), Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Carrots, Organic Roasted Potatoes, Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Organic Peas, Organic Butter (organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Green Beans, Organic Celery, Organic Cabbage, Organic Barley, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spice, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Parsley, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder,contains: Organic Milk, Organic Soy Organic Vegetable Stock (water, Organic Vegetables And Reconstituted Organic Vegetables (organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Tomatoes)), Organic Soy.
Check Wolfgang Puck, Soup Thick Hearty Vegetable Organic, 14.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck, Soup Thick Hearty Vegetable Organic, 14.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck, Soup Thick Hearty Vegetable Organic, 14.5 Ounce is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


