Is Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic butter organic cream from organic milk
organic butter organic cream from organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock Water, Vegetables, Reconstituted Vegetables Carrots, Celery, Onions, Tomatoes, Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Carrots, Roasted Organic Potatoes, Organic Tomato Puree Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Organic Peas, Organic Butter Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Green Beans, Organic Celery, Organic Cabbage, Organic Barley, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Juice, Organic Spice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Alcohol, Organic Parsley, Flavoring, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


