Is Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk
- organic milk organic vegetable stock
- organic butter
- organic honey, organic cane sugar, sea salt, organic butter
- organic cream from organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Butternut Squash, Water, Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Butter (Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Spice, Organic Molasses, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Celery Seed Oil Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Onion Extract, Organic Black Pepper Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Contains: Organic Milk Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Canola Oil, Contains: Organic Milk
Check Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


