Is Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk
- organic milk organic vegetable stock
- organic honey
- organic cream from organic milk
- lactic acid
- organic butter
- organic honey, organic cane sugar, sea salt, organic butter
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Butternut Squash, Water, Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Butter (Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Spice, Organic Molasses, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Celery Seed Oil Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Onion Extract, Organic Black Pepper Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Contains: Organic Milk Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Canola Oil, Contains: Organic Milk
Check Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


