Is Wolfy's Coconut & Lime Porridge Pot Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats (45%), Lime Marmalade (27%) (Cane Sugar, Limes, Lemons), Shredded Coconut (9%), Whole Milk Powder, Cane Sugar

Check Wolfy's Coconut & Lime Porridge Pot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wolfy's Coconut & Lime Porridge Pot is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go