Is Wolfy's Garlic & Herb Couscous with Sundried Tomato & Chipotle Relish Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • couscous
  • durum wheat semolina

couscous

Dietitian note

Couscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous (71%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Sundried Tomato Relish (26%) (Tomato, Distilled Malt Vinegar, Onion, Cane Sugar, Red Pepper, Sundried Tomato, Tomato Puree, Brown Sugar, Dried Chipotle Chillies, Garlic Cloves, Garlic Puree, Salt, Chilli Puree, Spices), Garlic Granules (1%), Dried Mixed Herbs (1%), Onion Granules, Salt, Black Pepper

Check Wolfy's Garlic & Herb Couscous with Sundried Tomato & Chipotle Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wolfy's Garlic & Herb Couscous with Sundried Tomato & Chipotle Relish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking