Is Wolfy's Organic Plain & Simple Porridge Pot Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats* (83%), Skimmed Milk Powder*, *Organically Produced Ingredients
Check Wolfy's Organic Plain & Simple Porridge Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfy's Organic Plain & Simple Porridge Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Wolfy's Organic Plain & Simple Porridge Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


