Is Women's Bean Project Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OLD FASHIONED ROLLED OATS, UNBLEACHED ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GRANULATED BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), BAKING POWDER (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check Women's Bean Project Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Bean Project Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


