This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Women's Bean Project Gluten Free Cornbread Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Cornmeal, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Pyrophosphate, Bicarbonate Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt.

Check Women's Bean Project Gluten Free Cornbread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Women's Bean Project Gluten Free Cornbread Mix | Spoonful