Is Women's Best Fit Whey Protein 100% Premium Whey Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, natural and artificial flavors, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, silicon dioxide, salt, sucralose, acesulfame K, beta carotene (color). Contains milk. Produced in a facility that also processes products containing eggs, wheat and soy.
Check Women's Best Fit Whey Protein 100% Premium Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Best Fit Whey Protein 100% Premium Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
About this product
Supplement · Powder


