Is Women's Best Shape Body Shake All-In-One Meal Replacement Shake, Salted Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein
- whey protein concentrate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [(Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein), Nutriose®, Maltodextrin, Soy Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Green Tea Extract Powder, L-Carnitine-Tartrate (Carnipure®), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Table Salt, Thickener (Xanthan), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (DL-alpha-Tocopherol)], Mineral Blend [Magnesium (Magnesium Hydroxide), Calcium (Calcium-D-Pantothenate), Iron (Iron Diphosphate), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate), Copper (Copper Carbonate), Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Selenium (Sodium Selenite)], Vitamin Blend [Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl acetate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin K (Phylloquinone), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), D-Biotin].
Check Women's Best Shape Body Shake All-In-One Meal Replacement Shake, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Best Shape Body Shake All-In-One Meal Replacement Shake, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Powder


