Is Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavor
- lipase
- amylase
- branch chain amino acids
- +3 more
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creatine Monohydrate, Clean Shelf Builder™ Multi-Collagen Proprietary Blend (Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Hydrolyzed Chicken Collagen, Eggshell Membrane Powder), Myo-Inositol, Branch Chain Amino Acids (BCAA), Clean Shelf Builder™ Digestion Proprietary Blend (L-Glutamine, Gum Acacia (Acacia senegal) (Sap), Bacillus Coagulans BC99, Bromelain, Amylase, Protease, Papain, Lipase), Maca (Lepidium meyenii walp) (Root) Extract (10:1), D-Chiro Inositol, Hyaluronic Acid (sodium hyaluronate), Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A 98%), Beta Carotene (Color), and Maltodextrin
Check Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

