Is Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creatine Monohydrate, Clean Shelf Builder™ Multi-Collagen Proprietary Blend (Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Hydrolyzed Chicken Collagen, Eggshell Membrane Powder), Myo-Inositol, Branch Chain Amino Acids (BCAA), Clean Shelf Builder™ Digestion Proprietary Blend (L-Glutamine, Gum Acacia (Acacia senegal) (Sap), Bacillus Coagulans BC99, Bromelain, Amylase, Protease, Papain, Lipase), Maca (Lepidium meyenii walp) (Root) Extract (10:1), D-Chiro Inositol, Hyaluronic Acid (sodium hyaluronate), Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A 98%), Beta Carotene (Color), and Maltodextrin

Check Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.