Is Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- hydrolyzed chicken collagen
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavor
- hyaluronic acid
- D-chiro inositol
- amylase
- +4 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creatine Monohydrate, Clean Shelf Builder™ Multi-Collagen Proprietary Blend (Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Hydrolyzed Chicken Collagen, Eggshell Membrane Powder), Myo-Inositol, Branch Chain Amino Acids (BCAA), Clean Shelf Builder™ Digestion Proprietary Blend (L-Glutamine, Gum Acacia (Acacia senegal) (Sap), Bacillus Coagulans BC99, Bromelain, Amylase, Protease, Papain, Lipase), Maca (Lepidium meyenii walp) (Root) Extract (10:1), D-Chiro Inositol, Hyaluronic Acid (sodium hyaluronate), Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A 98%), Beta Carotene (Color), and Maltodextrin
Check Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

