Is Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- hydrolyzed chicken collagen
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavor
- hyaluronic acid
- D-chiro inositol
- amylase
- +4 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creatine Monohydrate, Clean Shelf Builder™ Multi-Collagen Proprietary Blend (Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Hydrolyzed Chicken Collagen, Eggshell Membrane Powder), Myo-Inositol, Branch Chain Amino Acids (BCAA), Clean Shelf Builder™ Digestion Proprietary Blend (L-Glutamine, Gum Acacia (Acacia senegal) (Sap), Bacillus Coagulans BC99, Bromelain, Amylase, Protease, Papain, Lipase), Maca (Lepidium meyenii walp) (Root) Extract (10:1), D-Chiro Inositol, Hyaluronic Acid (sodium hyaluronate), Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A 98%), Beta Carotene (Color), and Maltodextrin
Check Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


