Is Women's Daily Care Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14, Lactiplantibacillus plantarum Lp-115, Lacticaseibacillus casei Lc-11, Lacticaseibacillus paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus bulgaricus Lb-87, Levilactobacillus brevis Lbr-35, Limosilactobacillus reuteri 1E1, Ligilactobacillus salivarius Ls-33, Limosilactobacillus fermentum SBS-1, Lactobacillus gasseri Lg-36, Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus Lr-32, Total Lacto Cultures (30 Billion CFU), Bifidobacterium lactis BL818, Bifidobacterium bifidum Bb-06, Bifidobacterium breve Bb-18, Bifidobacterium infantis Bi-26, Bifidobacterium longum Bl-05, Total Bifido Cultures (10 Billion CFU), Organic Potato [Resistant Starch) (tuber), Organic Acacia Fiber (A. senegal), Non-GMO Vegetable Cellulose (capsule)
Check Women's Daily Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Daily Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


