Is Women's Daily Probiotic Dietary Supplement Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactobacillus plantarum, UREX™™ Blend (Lactobacillus reuteri RC-14™ & Lactobacillus rhamnosus GR-1TM), Lactobacillus crispatus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium longum, Lactobacillus gasseri, Bifidobacterium lactis BB-12™™, Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacillus rhamnosus LGG™™, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus fermentum., Prebiotic Fiber (Inulin), Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Gellan Gum, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source).

Check Women's Daily Probiotic Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking