Is Women's Dual Action Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum 35624 ..... 1x10^9 CFU, Lactaseibacillus rhamnosus HN001 ..... 1x10^9 CFU, Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14 ..... 4x10^9 CFU, Vitex agnus-castus (Chastetree) 42 mg, Hypromellose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide
Check Women's Dual Action against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Dual Action in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Capsule


