Is Women's Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- natural flavor
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Purified Water, Organic Erythritol, Xylitol, Pectin;, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Annatto Extract Color, Vegetable Juice Color, Organic Rebaudioside A, Cranberry Fruit, Strawberry Fruit, Raspberry Fruit, Blueberry Fruit, Tart Cherry Fruit, Pomegranate Fruit, Inositol
Check Women's Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


