Is Women's Petites Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Tablet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • stearic acid
  • riboflavin
  • polyethylene glycol
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

stearic acid
riboflavin
polyethylene glycol

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Beta-carotene, Biotin Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Fd&c Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide

Check Women's Petites Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Tablet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Women's Petites Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Tablet is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go