Is Wonder Drink Turmeric Ginger Prebiotic Plus Radiance Kombucha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • natural flavor

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Kombucha (Yeast, and Bacteria Cultured Sweetened Black Organic Tea), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Ginger Juice, Prebiotic Corn Fiber, (Xylo-Oligosaccharides), Organic Turmeric Extract, Organic Licorice Root Extract, Organic Sea Buckthorn Extract, Natural Flavor, Biotin (Vitamin B7).

Check Wonder Drink Turmeric Ginger Prebiotic Plus Radiance Kombucha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TangyFruitySpicyEarthy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go