Is Wonder Drink Variety Pack: Asian Pear Ginger/Traditional/Green Tea & Lemon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asian Pear & Ginger: Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brewed Black Tea, Organic Brewed Oolong Tea, Organic Pear Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Ginger Extract, Kombucha Yeast And Bacteria Cultures, Traditional: Filtered Water, Kombucha Yeast And Bacteria Cultures, Green Tea & Lemon: Filtered Water, Organic Brewed Green Tea, Organic Lemon Extract, Kombucha Yeast And Bacteria Cultures

Check Wonder Drink Variety Pack: Asian Pear Ginger/Traditional/Green Tea & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wonder Drink Variety Pack: Asian Pear Ginger/Traditional/Green Tea & Lemon is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking