Is Wonder Drink Variety Pack: Asian Pear Ginger/Traditional/Green Tea & Lemon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic pear flavor with other natural flavors
organic pear flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asian Pear & Ginger: Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brewed Black Tea, Organic Brewed Oolong Tea, Organic Pear Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Ginger Extract, Kombucha Yeast And Bacteria Cultures, Traditional: Filtered Water, Kombucha Yeast And Bacteria Cultures, Green Tea & Lemon: Filtered Water, Organic Brewed Green Tea, Organic Lemon Extract, Kombucha Yeast And Bacteria Cultures
Check Wonder Drink Variety Pack: Asian Pear Ginger/Traditional/Green Tea & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Drink Variety Pack: Asian Pear Ginger/Traditional/Green Tea & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wonder Drink Variety Pack: Asian Pear Ginger/Traditional/Green Tea & Lemon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


