Is Wonder Drink Variety Pack: Asian Pear Ginger/Traditional/Green Tea & Lemon Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • organic pear flavor with other natural flavors

organic pear flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asian Pear & Ginger: Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brewed Black Tea, Organic Brewed Oolong Tea, Organic Pear Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Ginger Extract, Kombucha Yeast And Bacteria Cultures, Traditional: Filtered Water, Kombucha Yeast And Bacteria Cultures, Green Tea & Lemon: Filtered Water, Organic Brewed Green Tea, Organic Lemon Extract, Kombucha Yeast And Bacteria Cultures

Check Wonder Drink Variety Pack: Asian Pear Ginger/Traditional/Green Tea & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wonder Drink Variety Pack: Asian Pear Ginger/Traditional/Green Tea & Lemon is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking