Is Wonder Glazed Honey Buns Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Flour, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Agar, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Flour, Titanium Dioxide (color), Datem, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Colored With Turmeric And Annatto, Dry Honey, Wheat Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Preserved With Calcium Propionate, Sodium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate.
Check Wonder Glazed Honey Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Glazed Honey Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Wonder Glazed Honey Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


