Is Wonder Glazed Honey Buns Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Flour, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Agar, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Flour, Titanium Dioxide (color), Datem, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Colored With Turmeric And Annatto, Dry Honey, Wheat Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Preserved With Calcium Propionate, Sodium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate.

Check Wonder Glazed Honey Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonder Glazed Honey Buns is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich