Is Wonder Gluten Free Wholemeal | 500g Pescatarian?

Description
A soft wholemeal loaf offering a mild, slightly nutty flavor and tender, moist crumb; slices hold together well and toast evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and quick breakfasts. Customer reviews often mention consistent softness, convenient slicing, fresh aroma on opening, and occasional comments about packaging, price and availability noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- 1442
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A soft wholemeal loaf offering a mild, slightly nutty flavor and tender, moist crumb; slices hold together well and toast evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and quick breakfasts. Customer reviews often mention consistent softness, convenient slicing, fresh aroma on opening, and occasional comments about packaging, price and availability noted.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1413, 1442), Wholemeal Rice Flour (14%), Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Sugar, Psyllium Flour, Thickeners (412, 464, 466), Egg White Powder, Soy Flour, Yeast, Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Iodised Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6), Minerals (Iron, Zinc).
Check Wonder Gluten Free Wholemeal | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Gluten Free Wholemeal | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
Bai It's Wonder Water Molokai Coconut
Wonder Bread Giant White Sandwich Bread, Sliced White Bread, 24 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Wonder Gluten Free Wholemeal | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


