Is Wonder Shop Marshmallow Mug Hugger With Candy Heart, Marshmallow Mug Hugger Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR). TOPPING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND PALM KERNEL], GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6).
Check Wonder Shop Marshmallow Mug Hugger With Candy Heart, Marshmallow Mug Hugger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Shop Marshmallow Mug Hugger With Candy Heart, Marshmallow Mug Hugger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


