Is Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk solids
  • butter
  • yogurt powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Polydextrose, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Fructooligosaccharide, Glycerin, Water, Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Yogurt Powder (cultured Nonfat Milk Solids), Inulin, Salt, Almonds (roasted In Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Pea Fiber, Nonfat Milk, Agar, Rice Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Milk, Milk Fat, Sucralose (nonnutritive Sweetener), Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Tocopherols, Yeast, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Sodium Hydroxide, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg And Almonds. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep