Is Wonderful Chili Roasted Pistachios Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Red Tabasco Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts, Natural Flavor. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Wonderful Chili Roasted Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Chili Roasted Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


